movie-poster

Babylon

(2022, 3h 9min, R)
7.1

(2022, 3h 9min, R)7.1

Babylon

(2022, 3h 9min, R)

(2022, 3h 9min, R)
7.1

7.1

WHERE TO WATCH

Scroll Left
Scroll Right

Rent

Rent

WHERE TO WATCH

Scroll Left
Scroll Right

Rent

Rent

Genre

Comedy, Drama, Comedy drama, History

Synopsis

Decadence, depravity and outrageous excess lead to the rise and fall of several ambitious dreamers in 1920s Hollywood.

Cast

Scroll Left
Scroll Right
Brad Pitt

Jack Conrad

Brad Pitt

Margot Robbie

Nellie LaRoy

Margot Robbie

Diego Calva

Manny Torres

Diego Calva

Jean Smart

Elinor St. John

Jean Smart

Li Jun Li

Lady Fay Zhu

Li Jun Li

Jovan Adepo

Sidney Palmer

Jovan Adepo

Flea

Bob Levine

Flea

P.J. Byrne

Max (Ruth's Assistant Director)

P.J. Byrne

Olivia Wilde

Ina Conrad

Olivia Wilde

J.C. Currais

Truck Driver

J.C. Currais

Phoebe Tonkin

Jane Thornton

Phoebe Tonkin

Lukas Haas

George Munn

Lukas Haas

Jimmy Ortega

Elephant Wrangler

Jimmy Ortega

Olivia Hamilton

Ruth Adler

Olivia Hamilton

Hansford Prince

Joe Holiday

Hansford Prince

Tobey Maguire

Mob Boss McKay

Tobey Maguire

Telvin Griffin

Reggie

Telvin Griffin

Spike Jonze

Otto Von Strassberger

Spike Jonze

Max Minghella

Irving Thalberg

Max Minghella

Chloe Fineman

Marion Davies

Chloe Fineman

Rory Scovel

The Count

Rory Scovel

Circus-Szalewski

Driver (Wallach's Party)

Circus-Szalewski

Katherine Waterston

Estelle

Katherine Waterston

Marcos A. Ferraez

Police Officer

Marcos A. Ferraez

Jeff Garlin

Don Wallach

Jeff Garlin

Eric Roberts

Robert Roy

Eric Roberts

Shane Powers

Dale

Shane Powers

Kaia Gerber

Starlet

Kaia Gerber

Ethan Suplee

Wilson

Ethan Suplee

Patrick Fugit

Officer Elwood

Patrick Fugit

Troy Metcalf

Orville Pickwick

Troy Metcalf

Samara Weaving

Constance Moore

Samara Weaving

Cici Lau

Gho Zhu

Cici Lau

Cutty Cuthbert

Jimmy

Cutty Cuthbert

Tyler Seiple

Customer at Sam Wong's

Tyler Seiple

Albert Hammond Jr.

Guest

Albert Hammond Jr.

Zack Newick

P.A. (Early Kinoscope)

Zack Newick

Bregje Heinen

Female Guest

Bregje Heinen

Tal Seder

Male Guest

Tal Seder

P. J. Byrne

Max (Ruth's Assistant Director)

P. J. Byrne

Dana Marcolina

Female Guest

Dana Marcolina

Alexandre Chen

Ruth's D.P. (James Wong Howe)

Alexandre Chen

Bob Clendenin

Otto's A.D.

Bob Clendenin

Robert Morgan

Director

Robert Morgan

Miraj Grbić

Extra

Miraj Grbić

Nana Ghana

Woman in Ostrich Feather Hat

Nana Ghana

E.E. Bell

Wilbur

E.E. Bell

Johnny Hoops

Extra

Johnny Hoops

James Wellington

Extra

James Wellington

Joe Dallesandro

Charlie/Photographer

Joe Dallesandro

Sol Landerman

Publicity Executive

Sol Landerman

Carlos Nunez

Tim

Carlos Nunez

Laura Steinel

Abby (Assistant Jack's Tent)

Laura Steinel

Karina Fontes

Jen

Karina Fontes

Danny Jolles

Writer (Jack's Tent)

Danny Jolles

Turtle

Employee (Camera Rental House)

Turtle

Richard Clarke Larsen

A.C. (Camera Rental House)

Richard Clarke Larsen

Anthony Burkhalter

Reporter (Small Restaurant)

Anthony Burkhalter

Terry Walters

Editor (Kinoscope)

Terry Walters

Trisha Simmons

Woman at Door

Trisha Simmons

Ariel Flores

Young Man

Ariel Flores

Karolina Szymczak

Olga Putti

Karolina Szymczak

Sean O'Bryan

Studio Executive (Billy)

Sean O'Bryan

David Ury

Fan (Autograph)

David Ury

Katia Gomez

Nurse at Sanatorium

Katia Gomez

Vanessa Bednar

Nellie's Mother

Vanessa Bednar

Carson Higgins

Lloyd (Sound Mixer)

Carson Higgins

Armando Cosio

Grip Harry (1st Day of Sound)

Armando Cosio

Fred Koehler

D.P. Bill (1st Day of Sound)

Fred Koehler

Spencer Morgan

Clapper (1st Day of Sound)

Spencer Morgan

Ric Sarabia

Crew Member (1st Day of Sound)

Ric Sarabia

Jim Allen Jackson

Set Medic (1st Day of Sound)

Jim Allen Jackson

Yissendy Trinidad

Carmelita

Yissendy Trinidad

Cyrus Hobbi

Football Player

Cyrus Hobbi

Anton Hedayat

Football Player

Anton Hedayat

Hayley Huntley

Liz (Pool Party)

Hayley Huntley

John Mariano

Master of Ceremonies

John Mariano

Christopher Allen

Manny's Assistant

Christopher Allen

Arely Vianet

Spanish Language Actress

Arely Vianet

Jeremy Roberts

Studio Employee (Sidney's House)

Jeremy Roberts

Alex Reznik

Kinoscope Executive

Alex Reznik

Pat Skipper

William Randolph Hearst

Pat Skipper

John Kerry

Jonathan Rothschild

John Kerry

Sarah Ramos

Harriet Rothschild

Sarah Ramos

Jennifer Grant

Mildred Yates

Jennifer Grant

Julian Lefevre

Waiter

Julian Lefevre

Taylor Nichols

Wealthy Man

Taylor Nichols

Bryan Scott Johnson

Wealthy Mann

Bryan Scott Johnson

Kelly Meyer

Wealthy Woman

Kelly Meyer

Brenna Power

Wealthy Woman

Brenna Power

David Abed

Young Studio Executive

David Abed

Kevin Symons

Guest at Hearst Bungalow

Kevin Symons

Jonathan Thomson

Guest at Hearst Bungalow

Jonathan Thomson

Jim O'Brien

Guest at Hearst Bungalow

Jim O'Brien

Chris Doubek

Guest at Hearst Bungalow

Chris Doubek

Dorian Martin

Production Assistant

Dorian Martin

Todd Giebenhain

Prop Master (Kinoscope)

Todd Giebenhain

Mather Zickel

Distribution Executive

Mather Zickel

Ireland Sexton

Thalberg's Secretary

Ireland Sexton

Andrew Hawtrey

Kinoscope Assistant Director

Andrew Hawtrey

Mike Fletcher

Guard (Kinoscope)

Mike Fletcher

Jonathan Ohye

New MGM Assistant Director

Jonathan Ohye

James Crittenden

Harold

James Crittenden

Pete Ploszek

Young Actor (Jack's Beach Set)

Pete Ploszek

Robert Beitzel

Lewis the Director

Robert Beitzel

Walker Hare

McKay's Associate

Walker Hare

Douglas Fruchey

Masked Man

Douglas Fruchey

Taylor Hill

Rebecca

Taylor Hill

Marc Platt

Producer

Marc Platt

Stephen Thomas

Tourism Official

Stephen Thomas

Sophia Magaña

Manny's Daughter

Sophia Magaña

Karen Bethzabe

Silvia Torres

Karen Bethzabe

Oscar Balderrama

Guard at Gate

Oscar Balderrama

Aurielle Simmons

Ticket Clerk (1952)

Aurielle Simmons

Eamon Hunt

Man Shouting in Bad Irish Accent

Eamon Hunt

Kenajuan Bentley

Conductor (Night Club)

Kenajuan Bentley

John Macey

Kyle

John Macey

David Lau

Sam Wong Zhu

David Lau

Noah Hulbert

Bellhop

Noah Hulbert

Jeremy Lappitt

Piccolo

Jeremy Lappitt

Robert Verdi

Flute

Robert Verdi

Kenneth Foerch

Oboe

Kenneth Foerch

Sean Franz

Oboe

Sean Franz

Jonathan Stehney

Bassoon

Jonathan Stehney

Andrew Leonard

Clarinet

Andrew Leonard

Richard Dobeck

Clarinet

Richard Dobeck

Alex Budman

Clarinet

Alex Budman

Jacob Scesney

Clarinet / Saxophone

Jacob Scesney

Frank Fontaine

Clarinet / Saxophone

Frank Fontaine

Anibal Seminario

Clarinet

Anibal Seminario

Scott Mayo

Saxophone

Scott Mayo

Dan Kaneyuki

Saxophone

Dan Kaneyuki

Alex Sadnik

Saxophone

Alex Sadnik

John Mitchell

Saxophone

John Mitchell

Gerald Dixon

Saxophone

Gerald Dixon

Rickey D. Woodard

Saxophone

Rickey D. Woodard

Jonathan James Thompson

Saxophone

Jonathan James Thompson

Francis C. Edemobi

Saxophone

Francis C. Edemobi

Larry O. Williams

Saxophone

Larry O. Williams

Aaron Shaw

Saxophone

Aaron Shaw

Micah Wright

Saxophone

Micah Wright

Rayner Fernandez

Saxophone

Rayner Fernandez

Glen Turner

Saxophone

Glen Turner

Roy Wiegand

Trumpet

Roy Wiegand

Bryce Schmidt

Trumpet

Bryce Schmidt

Sean Billings

Trumpet

Sean Billings

Aaron O. Smith

Trumpet

Aaron O. Smith

Justin Gilmore

Trumpet

Justin Gilmore

Johnny Britt

Trumpet

Johnny Britt

Keith Beyer

Trumpet

Keith Beyer

Luis Gonzalez

Trumpet

Luis Gonzalez

Francisco Torres

Trumpet

Francisco Torres

Gary Hickman

Tuba

Gary Hickman

Steve Suminski

Trombone

Steve Suminski

Wendell Kelly

Trombone

Wendell Kelly

Byron Sleugh

Trombone

Byron Sleugh

Ryan Porter

Trombone

Ryan Porter

Jeffery Miller

Trombone

Jeffery Miller

Mykail McDade

Trombone

Mykail McDade

William Roper

Trombone

William Roper

Philip Keen

Trombone

Philip Keen

Erm Navarro

Trombone

Erm Navarro

Alvin Starks

Trombone

Alvin Starks

Robert Murray

Tuba

Robert Murray

John Polite

Tuba

John Polite

Errol Rhoden III

Tuba

Errol Rhoden III

Kyle Richter

Tuba

Kyle Richter

Sidney Hopson

Percussion

Sidney Hopson

Ronald Bruner

Percussion

Ronald Bruner

Dramane Kone

Percussion

Dramane Kone

Lyndon Rochelle

Percussion

Lyndon Rochelle

Joey de Leon

Percussion

Joey de Leon

Dayramir Gonzàlez

Percussion

Dayramir Gonzàlez

Greg Sadler

Percussion

Greg Sadler

Michael Naishtut

Taiko Drum

Michael Naishtut

Joseph Small

Taiko Drum

Joseph Small

Avery Baylin

Taiko Drum

Avery Baylin

Jalen Harvey

Steel Drums

Jalen Harvey

Lara Wickes

Theremin

Lara Wickes

Andrew Lederman

Accordion / Piano

Andrew Lederman

Karen Han

Erhu

Karen Han

Justin Smith

Banjo

Justin Smith

Mateo Pollock

Banjo

Mateo Pollock

Hamed Santigui Camara

Banjo

Hamed Santigui Camara

Brandon Owens

Banjo / Guitar

Brandon Owens

John Fluker

Piano

John Fluker

Jordan Seigel

Piano

Jordan Seigel

Ralph Nader

Piano

Ralph Nader

Kevin Toney

Piano

Kevin Toney

Eric Reed

Piano

Eric Reed

John Proulx

Piano

John Proulx

Michael Bustamante

Piano

Michael Bustamante

Darrell Alston

Piano

Darrell Alston

Evan Greer

Guitar

Evan Greer

Gregory Poree

Guitar

Gregory Poree

Joshua Alfaro

Guitar

Joshua Alfaro

Brent Tyler

Drum Kit

Brent Tyler

Ian Wurfl

Drum Kit

Ian Wurfl

Keelan Tobia

Drum Kit

Keelan Tobia

Justin Hargrove

Drum Kit

Justin Hargrove

COMPANY

AboutPrivacy PolicyTerms of Service