movie-poster

Transformers: Dark of the Moon

(2011, 2h 34min, PG-13)
6.2

(2011, 2h 34min, PG-13)6.2

Transformers: Dark of the Moon

(2011, 2h 34min, PG-13)

(2011, 2h 34min, PG-13)
6.2

6.2

WHERE TO WATCH

Scroll Left
Scroll Right

Rent

Rent

WHERE TO WATCH

Scroll Left
Scroll Right

Rent

Rent

Transformers Franchise

Scroll Left
Scroll Right
Bumblebee poster art
Transformers: The Last Knight poster art
Transformers: Age of Extinction poster art
Transformers: Dark of the Moon poster art
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen poster art
Transformers poster art
The Transformers: The Movie poster art

Genre

Action, Adventure, Science fiction, Thriller, Suspense

Synopsis

Sam Witwicky (Shia LaBeouf) and his new girlfriend, Carly (Rosie Huntington-Whiteley), join the fray when the evil Decepticons renew their longstanding war against the Autobots. Optimus Prime (Peter Cullen) believes that resurrecting ancient Transformer Sentinel Prime (Leonard Nimoy), once the leader of the Autobots, may lead to victory. That decision, however, has devastating consequences; the war appears to tip in favor of the Decepticons, leading to a climactic battle in Chicago.

Cast

Scroll Left
Scroll Right
Shia LaBeouf

Sam Witwicky

Shia LaBeouf

Josh Duhamel

Lt. Colonel William Lennox

Josh Duhamel

John Turturro

Simmons

John Turturro

Tyrese Gibson

USAF Tech Sergeant Epps

Tyrese Gibson

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Carly

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

John Malkovich

Bruce Brazos

John Malkovich

Patrick Dempsey

Dylan

Patrick Dempsey

Frances McDormand

Charlotte

Frances McDormand

Kevin Dunn

Ron Witwicky

Kevin Dunn

Julie White

Judy Witwicky

Julie White

Ken Jeong

Jerry Wang

Ken Jeong

Peter Cullen

Optimus Prime

Peter Cullen

Alan Tudyk

Dutch

Alan Tudyk

Hugo Weaving

Megatron

Hugo Weaving

Glenn Morshower

General Morshower

Glenn Morshower

Lester Speight

Eddie

Lester Speight

Leonard Nimoy

Sentinel Prime

Leonard Nimoy

Buzz Aldrin

Buzz Aldrin

Buzz Aldrin

Chris Sheffield

Pimply Corporate Kid

Chris Sheffield

Bill O'Reilly

Bill O'Reilly

Bill O'Reilly

Ravil Isyanov

Voshkod

Ravil Isyanov

Dustin Dennard

Lennox Lieutenant

Dustin Dennard

Nick Bickle

Lennox Team "Chapman"

Nick Bickle

Ajay James

Lennox Team "Atroui"

Ajay James

Markiss McFadden

Lennox Team "Baby Face"

Markiss McFadden

Brett Lynch

Lennox Team "Phelps"

Brett Lynch

Chris Robinson

Chris Robinson

Scott C. Roe

Lennox Team "Nelson"

Scott C. Roe

Brian Call

Lennox Team "Taggart"

Brian Call

Chris A. Robinson

Lennox Team 'Bruno'

Chris A. Robinson

Aaron Garrido

Epps Team "Mongo"

Aaron Garrido

James D. Weston II

Lennox Team 'Tuens'

James D. Weston II

Mikal A. Vega

Epps Team "Hooch"

Mikal A. Vega

Kenny Sheard

Epps Team "Marc L"

Kenny Sheard

Josh Kelly

Epps Team "Stone"

Josh Kelly

Keiko Agena

Mearing's Aide

Keiko Agena

Mikal Vega

Epps Team 'Hooch'

Mikal Vega

LaMonica Garrett

Morshower's Aide

LaMonica Garrett

Yasen Peyankov

Voshkod Associate

Yasen Peyankov

Brett Stimely

President Kennedy

Brett Stimely

John H. Tobin

President Nixon

John H. Tobin

Drew Pillsbury

Defense Secretary McNamara

Drew Pillsbury

Patrick Pankhurst

Director of NASA

Patrick Pankhurst

Larry Clarke

NASA Scientiest (1969)

Larry Clarke

Tom Virtue

Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)

Tom Virtue

Thomas Crawford

Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)

Thomas Crawford

Kevin Sizemore

Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)

Kevin Sizemore

Alan Pietruszewski

NASA Mission Controller (1969)

Alan Pietruszewski

Michael Daniel Cassady

NASA Launch Technician (1969)

Michael Daniel Cassady

Peter B. Murnik

Tracking Station Supervisor (1969)

Peter B. Murnik

Cory Tucker

Buzz Aldrin (1969)

Cory Tucker

Don Jeanes

Neil Armstrong (1969)

Don Jeanes

Lindsey Ginter

Old NASA Scientist

Lindsey Ginter

David St. James

Old NASA Scientist

David St. James

Mitch Bromwell

NASA Technician

Mitch Bromwell

Elya Baskin

Cosmonaut Dimitri

Elya Baskin

Eugene Alper

Cosmonaut Yuri

Eugene Alper

Inna Korobkina

Russian Lady

Inna Korobkina

Zoran Radanovich

Russian Bouncer

Zoran Radanovich

Kathleen Gati

Russian Female Bartender

Kathleen Gati

Annie O'Donnell

Human Resources Lady

Annie O'Donnell

Ken Takemoto

Japanese Executive

Ken Takemoto

Michael Loeffelholz

Executive Interviewer

Michael Loeffelholz

Mindy Sterling

Female Insurance Agent

Mindy Sterling

Stephen Monroe Taylor

Mailroom Worker

Stephen Monroe Taylor

Andy Daly

Mailroom Worker

Andy Daly

Derek Miller

Mailroom Worker

Derek Miller

Leidy Mazo

Mailroom Worker

Leidy Mazo

Scott Krinsky

Accuretta Executive

Scott Krinsky

Katherine Sigismund

Accuretta Worker

Katherine Sigismund

Maile Flanagan

Accuretta Worker

Maile Flanagan

Darren O'Hare

Berated Scientist

Darren O'Hare

Jack Axelrod

Simmons Tileman

Jack Axelrod

Rich Hutchman

Engineer

Rich Hutchman

Meredith Monroe

Engineer's Wife

Meredith Monroe

Charlotte Labadie

Engineer's Daughter

Charlotte Labadie

Christian Baha

Dylan's Executive

Christian Baha

Jennifer Williams

Dylan's Assistant

Jennifer Williams

Danielle Fornarelli

Dylan's Assistant

Danielle Fornarelli

Danny McCarthy

NEST Guard

Danny McCarthy

John Turk

NEST Guard

John Turk

Peter A. Kelly

NEST Guard

Peter A. Kelly

Mark Golden

SEAL

Mark Golden

Sean Murphy

SEAL

Sean Murphy

Scott Paulson

SEAL

Scott Paulson

Luis Echagarruga

SEAL

Luis Echagarruga

Iqbal Theba

UN Secretary General

Iqbal Theba

Anthony Azizi

Lt. Sulimani

Anthony Azizi

Sammy Sheik

Lt. Faraj

Sammy Sheik

John S. McAfee

GPS Tracking Coordinator

John S. McAfee

Jay Gates

DC Mall Reporter

Jay Gates

Rebecca Cooper

DC Capitol Reporter

Rebecca Cooper

Mark Ryan

Military Drone Operator

Mark Ryan

Bonecrusher

Bonecrusher

Jess Harnell

Ironhide (voice)

Jess Harnell

Robert Foxworth

Ratchet (voice)

Robert Foxworth

James Remar

Sideswipe (voice)

James Remar

Francesco Quinn

Dino (voice)

Francesco Quinn

Charlie Adler

Starscream (voice)

Charlie Adler

George Coe

Que / Wheeljack (voice)

George Coe

Tom Kenny

Wheelie (voice)

Tom Kenny

Reno Wilson

Brains (voice)

Reno Wilson

Ron Bottitta

Roadbuster / Amp (voice)

Ron Bottitta

John DiMaggio

Leadfoot / Target (voice)

John DiMaggio

Keith Szarabajka

Laserbeak (voice)

Keith Szarabajka

Frank Welker

Shockwave / Soundwave / Barricade (voice)

Frank Welker

Greg Berg

Igor (voice)

Greg Berg

Frank Welker

Soundwave

Frank Welker

COMPANY

AboutPrivacy PolicyTerms of Service